In a conversation I had with Encore Mayne where she invited me to become a contributing member of her blog, (yay, thanks Encore!!) she asked if I had my own. I told her yes, I have a blog, and no there's nothing on it. She asked why, and I said I didn't know what to write about. She said write about YOU. I've been pondering that...
Hmmmm
Hmmmm

What do I find funny for instance? Lots of things! Mostly silly stuff.
A couple months ago I happened upon lolcats. I laughed til I cried, and I mean tears squirting out of my eyes, belly hurting, all that. Not many people I know think they are as funny as I do, heh, but I have a twisted sense of humor sometimes. What is an lolcat you may ask? Wikipedia defines it/them as:

A lolcat is an image combining a photograph, most frequently a cat, with a humorous and idiosyncratic caption in (often) broken English—a dialect which is known as "lolspeak", or "kitteh". The name "lolcat" is a compound word of "LOL" and "cat".


This here is my absolute favorite:




And this morning I made my own, but I probably should call it loldog:
(the model is my spoiled rotten little babygirl Princess :)) )



A GREAT place to check out lolcats is here . Now I have to go look at some more of them and LOL at the catz! laterz.......

1 comments:

such lovely kitten innocence. i'm sure yer gonna have a great and dear following. best change your locks just in case, haha.